THE schedule of play for the Topic International Darts League, to be played at the Triavium in Nijmegen from 4-13 May.

The tournament begins on Friday 4 May with the Preliminary Round. The games for the AFAB Junior IDL are noted by a J.

For the tournament draw and groups, click here.

Topic International Darts League
Preliminary Round – Friday 4 May

20.10Albertino EssersvMatt Clark
20.10Steve FarmervMervyn King
20.10Gary RobsonvAlan Tabern
20.10Edwin MaxvKevin Painter
20.10Brian SørensenvKevin McDine
20.10Steve WestvMichael van Gerwen
20.10Ross MontgomeryvChris Mason
20.10Dirk HespeelsvVincent van der Voort
20.35Shane TichowitschvWayne Jones
20.35Phill NixonvBarrie Bates
20.35Göran KlemmevMark Dudbridge
20.35Andy MurrayvAndy Jenkins
20.35Robert HughesvRobbie Green
20.35Mark BarillivJelle Klaasen
20.35Ron MeulenkampvRichie Burnett
20.35Paul HoganvRonnie Baxter
21.00Albertino EssersvSteve Farmer
21.00Mervyn KingvMatt Clark
21.00Gary RobsonvEdwin Max
21.00Kevin PaintervAlan Tabern
21.00Brian SørensenvSteve West
21.00Michael van GerwenvKevin McDine
21.00Ross MontgomeryvDirk Hespeels
21.00Vincent van der VoortvChris Mason
21.25Shane TichowitschvPhill Nixon
21.25Barrie BatesvWayne Jones
21.25Göran KlemmevRichie Burnett
21.25Andy JenkinsvMark Dudbridge
21.25Robert HughesvMark Barilli
21.25Jelle KlaasenvRobbie Green
21.25Ron MeulenkampvPaul Hogan
21.25Ronnie BaxtervRichie Burnett
21.50Albertino EssersvMervyn King
21.50Steve FarmervMatt Clark
21.50Gary RobsonvKevin Painter
21.50Edwin MaxvAlan Tabern
21.50Brian SørensenvMichael van Gerwen
21.50Steve WestvKevin McDine
21.50Ross MontgomeryvVincent van der Voort
21.50Dirk HespeelsvChris Mason
22.15Shane TichowitschvBarrie Bates
22.15Phill NixonvWayne Jones
22.15Göran KlemmevAndy Jenkins
22.15Andy MurrayvMark Dudbridge
22.15Robert HughesvJelle Klaasen
22.15Mark BarillivRobbie Green
22.15Ron MeulenkampvRonnie Baxter
22.15Paul HoganvRichie Burnett

First Round

Saturday Afternoon 5 May
12.001Simon WhitlockvWinnaar Poule 2
12.272Tony EcclesvAndy Hamilton
12.543Martin AtkinsvWinnaar Poule 4
13.214Adrian LewisvWinnaar Poule 5
13.485Terry JenkinsvWinnaar Poule 3
14.156Gary AndersonvWayne Mardle
14.427Roland ScholtenvWinnaar Poule 1
15.098Peter ManleyvJohn Part
15.369Raymond van BarneveldvScott Waites
16.0310Martin AdamsvMario Robbe
Saturday Night 5 May
19.0011Colin LloydvTony O’Shea
19.2712Co StompévWinnaar Poule 6
19.5413Darryl FittonvJames Wade
20.2114Dennis PriestleyvWinnaar Poule 7
20.4815Phil TaylorvMark Webster
21.1516Niels de RuitervWinnaar Poule 8
21.4217Gary AndersonvRoland Scholten
22.0918Wayne MardlevWinnaar Poule 1
22.3619Peter ManleyvSimon Whitlock
23.0320John PartvWinnaar Poule 2
Sunday Afternoon 6 May
12.0021Tony EcclesvTerry Jenkins
12.2722Scott WaitesvWinnaar Poule 4
12.5423Mario RobbevWinnaar Poule 5
13.2124Tony O’SheavWinnaar Poule 6
13.4825James WadevWinnaar Poule 7
14.1526Andy HamiltonvWinnaar Poule 3
14.4227Raymond van BarneveldvMartin Atkins
15.0928Martin AdamsvAdrian Lewis
15.3629Colin LloydvCo Stompé
16.0330Darryl FittonvDennis Priestley
Sunday Night 6 May
19.0031Phil TaylorvNiels de Ruiter
19.2732Mark WebstervWinnaar Poule 8
19.5433Gary AndersonvWinnaar Poule 1
20.2134Roland ScholtenvWayne Mardle
20.4835Peter ManleyvWinnaar Poule 2
21.1536Simon WhitlockvJohn Part
21.4237Tony EcclesvWinnaar Poule 3
22.0938Terry JenkinsvAndy Hamilton
22.3639Raymond van BarneveldvWinnaar Poule 4
23.0340Martin AtkinsvScott Waites
Monday Night 7 May
19.0041Martin AdamsvWinnaar Poule 5
19.2742Adrian LewisvMario Robbe
19.54JQFPieter CollijnDaniël Zygla
20.2143Colin LloydvWinnaar Poule 6
20.4844Co StompévTony O’Shea
21.1545Darryl FittonvWinnaar Poule 7
21.4246Dennis PriestleyvJames Wade
22.0947Phil TaylorvWinnaar Poule 8
22.3648Niels de RuitervMark Webster

Second Round

Tuesday Night 8 May
19.0049James WadevTony Eccles
19.3050Adrian LewisvWayne Mardle
20.00JQFIan HoeveRichie George
20.3051Phil TaylorvRaymond van Barneveld
21.0052Darryl FittonvMichael van Gerwen
21.3053Gary AndersonvMartin Adams
22.0054Simon WhitlockvTony O’Shea
22.3055Mark WebstervScott Waites
23.0056Mark DudbridgevGary Robson
Wednesday Night 9 May
19.0057Tony EcclesvScott Waites
19.3058Adrian LewisvTony O’Shea
20.00JQFMaarten PapeOskar Lukasiak
20.3059Michael van GerwenvRaymond van Barneveld
21.0060Darryl FittonvPhil Taylor
21.3061Gary AndersonvGary Robson
22.0062Wayne MardlevSimon Whitlock
22.3063Martin AdamsvMark Dudbridge
23.0064James WadevMark Webster
Thursday Night 10 May
19.0065Gary AndersonvMark Dudbridge
19.3066Gary RobsonvMartin Adams
20.00JQFPascal van MourikScott Campbell
20.3067Michael van GerwenvPhil Taylor
21.0068Raymond van BarneveldvDarryl Fitton
21.3069Adrian LewisvSimon Whitlock
22.0070Tony O’SheavWayne Mardle
22.3071James WadevScott Waites
23.0072Mark WebstervTony Eccles

Quarter-Finals – Friday 11 May

19.00MGary AndersonvJames Wade
20.00JSFPieter Collijn3-5Richie George
20.30NDarryl FittonvAdrian Lewis
21.30OTony O’SheavRaymond van Barneveld
22.30PMark WebstervGary Robson

Semi-Finals – Saturday 12 May

17.00QGary AndersonvAdrian Lewis
18.30JSFOskar LukasiakvPascal van Mourik
19.00RTony O’SheavMark Webster

Final – Sunday 13 May

20.00JFRichie GeorgevOskar Lukasiak/Pascal van Mourik
20.30SGary AndersonvMark Webster