Each player will play every other player twice.

Matches to be billed home and away, indicating who will throw first in each match.

Matches to be played over 14 legs of 501 in the league section of the event. The first player to win eight legs will be deemed to be the winner of the match and no further legs will be played after this point.

Four matches will be played per night for the 14 league nights.

The top four players in the league table after the completion of the 14 league nights will progress to the play-offs in Brighton. Semi-Final matches to be played over the best of 21 legs and the Final to be played over the best of 31 legs.

Week One – 1 February – Plymouth Pavilions

Raymond van Barneveld v Adrian Lewis
Dennis Priestley v Terry Jenkins
Peter Manley v Colin Lloyd
Phil Taylor v Roland Scholten

Week Two – 8 February – Wolverhampton Civic

Colin Lloyd v Raymond van Barneveld
Roland Scholten v Terry Jenkins
Phil Taylor v Dennis Priestley
Peter Manley v Adrian Lewis

Week Three – 15 February – Nottingham Arena

Terry Jenkins v Phil Taylor
Raymond van Barneveld v Peter Manley
Adrian Lewis v Colin Lloyd
Dennis Priestley v Roland Scholten

Week Four – 22 February – Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle

Colin Lloyd v Roland Scholten
Adrian Lewis v Dennis Priestley
Peter Manley v Phil Taylor
Terry Jenkins v Raymond van Barneveld

Week Five – 1 March – Hallam FM Arena, Sheffield

Adrian Lewis v Roland Scholten
Dennis Priestley v Colin Lloyd
Terry Jenkins v Peter Manley
Raymond van Barneveld v Phil Taylor

Week Six – 8 March – AECC, Aberdeen

Dennis Priestley v Peter Manley
Phil Taylor v Adrian Lewis
Roland Scholten v Raymond van Barneveld
Colin Lloyd v Terry Jenkins

Week Seven – 15 March – Winter Gardens, Blackpool

Adrian Lewis v Terry Jenkins
Roland Scholten v Peter Manley
Raymond van Barneveld v Dennis Priestley
Phil Taylor v Colin Lloyd

Week Eight – 22 March – SECC, Glasgow

Terry Jenkins v Dennis Priestley
Adrian Lewis v Raymond van Barneveld
Colin Lloyd v Peter Manley
Roland Scholten v Phil Taylor

Week Nine – 29 March – Rivermead Centre, Reading

Raymond van Barneveld v Colin Lloyd
Terry Jenkins v Roland Scholten
Dennis Priestley v Phil Taylor
Adrian Lewis v Peter Manley

Week Ten – 5 April – BICC, Bournemouth

Phil Taylor v Terry Jenkins
Peter Manley v Raymond van Barneveld
Colin Lloyd v Adrian Lewis
Roland Scholten v Dennis Priestley

Week Eleven – 12 April – CIA, Cardiff

Roland Scholten v Colin Lloyd
Dennis Priestley v Adrian Lewis
Phil Taylor v Peter Manley
Raymond van Barneveld v Terry Jenkins

Week Twelve – 19 April – King George’s Hall, Blackburn

Terry Jenkins v Adrian Lewis
Peter Manley v Roland Scholten
Dennis Priestley v Raymond van Barneveld
Colin Lloyd v Phil Taylor

Week Thirteen – 26 April – Alexandra Palace, London

Peter Manley v Dennis Priestley
Adrian Lewis v Phil Taylor
Raymond van Barneveld v Roland Scholten
Terry Jenkins v Colin Lloyd

Week Fourteen – 3 May – NIA, Birmingham

Roland Scholten v Adrian Lewis
Colin Lloyd v Dennis Priestley
Peter Manley v Terry Jenkins
Phil Taylor v Raymond van Barneveld

Play-Offs – 28 May – The Brighton Centre

Semi-Final 1
Semi-Final 2
Final